NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,653,360 - $2,201,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,950 Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Spring Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2022

Beautiful spacious single family home. Re-finish Hardwood Floors, freshly painted. Granite Counter top, 2 car garage, Large yard. Close to Tyson Corners. Vacant just go.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carmen Olarte

(703) 241-1212 carmen@american-homes.com American Homes Realty, Inc. License #0225208146 Listed on: 08/12/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Angela Panpuak

(240) 630-8689 angelapanpuak@gmail.com Samson Properties License #653092

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 2,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R-4

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,700
  • Tenant pays for common area maintenance, gutter cleaning, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 24-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 9/6/21
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0194 05 0006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

2,475 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2021-09-06
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 3700.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Gutter Cleaning, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplaces Count: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Fully Finished, Outside Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 4950
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4950
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.49
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2475
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2475
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2475
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2475.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R-4

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19219365
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0194 05 0006

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Schulz Patricia A
Bought by
8909 Gallant Green Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,943,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Peter C Xefteris Revocable Trust
Bought by
Schulz Patricia A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
8909 Gallant Green Llc -- None Available
Schulz Patricia A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Rented $3,650 -1.4% --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Off Market $3,700 -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
08/29/2021 08/29/21 Off Market $3,700 -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Rent $3,700 +2.8% --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2020 08/07/20 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 For Rent $3,600 +2.9% --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Rented $3,500 -12.4% --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/28/2017 03/28/17 For Rent $3,995 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,576 $1,318,350 $956,000 $362,350
2023 $14,143 $1,228,220 $936,000 $292,220
2022 $13,329 $1,142,680 $867,000 $275,680
2021 $11,967 $1,000,140 $754,000 $246,140
2020 $11,603 $961,670 $725,000 $236,670
2019 $11,603 $961,670 $725,000 $236,670
2018 $11,008 $957,210 $725,000 $232,210
2017 $10,815 $913,410 $725,000 $188,410
2016 $10,849 $918,200 $725,000 $193,200

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2015066

Bright MLS

APN: 0194-05-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.