8909 Pershing Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8909 Pershing Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $537,046, approximately $329 per square foot. 8909 Pershing Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Retzlaff Ronald Verne and Retzlaff Charlotte A
Bought by
Retzlaff Ronald V and Retzlaff Charlotte A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,880
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Retzlaff Charlotte A and Retzlaff Ronald V
Bought by
Retzlaff Ronald A and Retzlaff Charlotte A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Retzlaff Ronald V and Retzlaff Charlotte A
Bought by
Retzlaff Ronald V and Retzlaff Charlotte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Retzlaff Ronald V and Retzlaff Charlotte A
Bought by
Retzlaff Ronald V and Retzlaff Charlotte A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retzlaff Ronald V | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Retzlaff Ronald V | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Retzlaff Ronald Verne | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Retzlaff Ronald A | -- | None Available | |
| Retzlaff Ronald V | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Retzlaff Ronald V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Retzlaff Ronald Verne | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Retzlaff Ronald Verne | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Retzlaff Ronald V | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $74,184 | $9,022 | $65,162 |
| 2024 | $843 | $72,731 | $8,846 | $63,885 |
| 2023 | $821 | $71,306 | $8,673 | $62,633 |
| 2022 | $815 | $69,908 | $8,503 | $61,405 |
| 2021 | $801 | $68,538 | $8,337 | $60,201 |
| 2020 | $786 | $67,836 | $8,252 | $59,584 |
| 2019 | $770 | $66,507 | $8,091 | $58,416 |
| 2018 | $760 | $65,204 | $7,933 | $57,271 |
| 2017 | $751 | $63,927 | $7,778 | $56,149 |
| 2016 | $703 | $62,675 | $7,626 | $55,049 |
| 2015 | $691 | $61,735 | $7,512 | $54,223 |
| 2014 | $676 | $60,526 | $7,365 | $53,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map