891 Adonis Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,538,000 - $3,166,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$1,267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Adonis Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,787,668, approximately $1,267 per square foot. 891 Adonis Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Mar Dennis S and Mar Yu Shun
Bought by
Mar Dennis S and Mar Yu Shun
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar Dennis S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $376,579 | $134,650 | $241,929 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $369,196 | $132,010 | $237,186 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $361,958 | $129,422 | $232,536 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $354,862 | $126,885 | $227,977 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $347,905 | $124,398 | $223,507 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $344,339 | $123,123 | $221,216 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $337,588 | $120,709 | $216,879 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $330,970 | $118,343 | $212,627 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $324,481 | $116,023 | $208,458 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $318,120 | $113,749 | $204,371 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $313,343 | $112,041 | $201,302 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $307,206 | $109,847 | $197,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map