891 Columbia Dr Molalla, OR 97038
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Columbia Dr, Molalla, OR 97038 and is currently estimated at $544,009, approximately $255 per square foot. 891 Columbia Dr is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Oregon Outreach - Molalla Pride.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Dees Ronald and Dees Debbi
Bought by
Mathis Robert Clark and Mathis Rebecca G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Outstanding Balance
$140,268
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$403,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Dell Construction Co
Bought by
Dees Ronald and Dees Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,784
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Bystrom Dale A and Bystrom Julie Ann
Bought by
Dell Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History