891 E Sheridan Dr Eldridge, IA 52748
Estimated Value: $375,607 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 E Sheridan Dr, Eldridge, IA 52748 and is currently estimated at $426,402, approximately $187 per square foot. 891 E Sheridan Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alan Shepard Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Lage Ryan P and Lage Amy A
Bought by
Lage Ryan P and Lage Amy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,616
Outstanding Balance
$149,111
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Rollinger John J and Rollinger Kimberly A
Bought by
Lage Ryan P and Lage Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,112
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lage Ryan P | -- | None Available | |
| Lage Ryan P | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lage Ryan P | $224,616 | |
| Closed | Lage Ryan P | $218,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $363,100 | $102,000 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $347,700 | $102,000 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $347,700 | $102,000 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $276,280 | $40,380 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $276,280 | $40,380 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $254,140 | $40,380 | $213,760 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $246,060 | $32,300 | $213,760 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $246,060 | $32,300 | $213,760 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $246,060 | $32,300 | $213,760 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $231,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $223,930 | $32,300 | $191,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map