891 Lakeshore Dr Columbus, OH 43235
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Lakeshore Dr, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $633,841, approximately $307 per square foot. 891 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Hills Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Dmitrovich Jimmie
Bought by
Clymer Leisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,800
Outstanding Balance
$89,405
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Chesser Ames Robert J and Chesser Ronald E
Bought by
Dmitrovich Jimmie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clymer Leisa J | $288,600 | Chicago Title | |
| Dmitrovich Jimmie | $276,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clymer Leisa J | $230,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dmitrovich Jimmie | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,203 | $200,870 | $91,320 | $109,550 |
| 2024 | $15,203 | $200,870 | $91,320 | $109,550 |
| 2023 | $14,647 | $200,865 | $91,315 | $109,550 |
| 2022 | $11,921 | $133,290 | $24,540 | $108,750 |
| 2021 | $10,624 | $133,290 | $24,540 | $108,750 |
| 2020 | $10,290 | $133,290 | $24,540 | $108,750 |
| 2019 | $9,236 | $105,920 | $19,640 | $86,280 |
| 2018 | $9,200 | $105,920 | $19,640 | $86,280 |
| 2017 | $8,874 | $105,920 | $19,640 | $86,280 |
| 2016 | $9,344 | $110,570 | $17,430 | $93,140 |
| 2015 | $9,408 | $110,570 | $17,430 | $93,140 |
| 2014 | $9,342 | $110,570 | $17,430 | $93,140 |
| 2013 | $4,467 | $104,510 | $15,820 | $88,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map