Estimated Value: $644,789 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 NW 133rd Ave, Miami, FL 33182 and is currently estimated at $683,947, approximately $354 per square foot. 891 NW 133rd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School, Paul W. Bell Middle School, and G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Nieves and Rodriguez Rogelio
Bought by
Meixner Jessica and Rodriguez Nieves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Isidro and Alvarez Isidro
Bought by
Rodriguez Rogelio and Rodriguez Nieves
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meixner Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Rogelio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $206,946 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $201,114 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $195,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $189,570 | $0 | $0 |