891 W Legion Rd Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $362,091 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 W Legion Rd, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $377,023, approximately $276 per square foot. 891 W Legion Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Moore Ceazer and Moore Herlinda G
Bought by
Moore Ceazer and Moore Herlinda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Moore Ceazer and Moore Linda G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ceazer | -- | None Available | |
| The Moore Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Ceazer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $195,282 | $50,577 | $144,705 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $187,701 | $48,614 | $139,087 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $184,021 | $47,661 | $136,360 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $180,414 | $46,727 | $133,687 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $178,565 | $46,248 | $132,317 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $175,065 | $45,342 | $129,723 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $171,633 | $44,453 | $127,180 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $168,269 | $43,582 | $124,687 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $164,971 | $42,728 | $122,243 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $162,494 | $42,087 | $120,407 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map