8910 E 72nd St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $180,238 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8910 E 72nd St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $186,810, approximately $162 per square foot. 8910 E 72nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Kidd James R and Kidd Martha F
Bought by
Kidd Kontractors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Nungester Leon and Nungester Clark A
Bought by
Kidd James R and Kidd Martha F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Nungester Leon L and Nungester Lois L
Bought by
Nungester Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Leon Nungester
Bought by
Nunguster Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Kontractors Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kidd James R | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Nungester Leon | -- | -- | |
| Nunguster Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kidd James R | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunguster Leon | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $20,102 | $6,019 | $14,083 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $24,046 | $2,265 | $21,781 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $24,046 | $1,349 | $22,697 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $15,200 | $4,080 | $11,120 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $15,200 | $4,080 | $11,120 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $15,235 | $4,080 | $11,155 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $15,235 | $4,080 | $11,155 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $13,260 | $3,551 | $9,709 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $13,260 | $3,551 | $9,709 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $13,151 | $2,544 | $10,607 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $12,768 | $2,470 | $10,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map