8910 E Division St Strafford, MO 65757
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $706,952
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,345
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8910 E Division St, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $683,651, approximately $157 per square foot. 8910 E Division St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Strafford Elementary School, Strafford Middle School, and Strafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Bridwell Michael J and Bridwell Shalee
Bought by
Chapman Emery L and Chapman Terrye L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,197
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Bridwell Cynthia L
Bought by
Bridwell Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Emery L | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc | |
| Bridwell Michael J | -- | Lincoln Land Title | |
| Bridwell Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Emery L | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $64,570 | $13,240 | $51,330 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $57,650 | $10,070 | $47,580 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $57,650 | $10,070 | $47,580 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $53,150 | $10,070 | $43,080 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $53,150 | $10,070 | $43,080 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $48,120 | $10,070 | $38,050 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $48,120 | $10,070 | $38,050 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $47,960 | $10,120 | $37,840 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $37,630 | $10,120 | $27,510 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $37,630 | $10,120 | $27,510 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $37,630 | $10,120 | $27,510 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $37,100 | $10,080 | $27,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map