8911 Apache Loop Parker, AZ 85344
Estimated Value: $1,667,000 - $4,252,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,782
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8911 Apache Loop, Parker, AZ 85344 and is currently estimated at $2,855,011, approximately $597 per square foot. 8911 Apache Loop is a home located in La Paz County with nearby schools including Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Overgaauw Willis and Overgaauw Johanna H
Bought by
The Overgaauw Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Overgaauw Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,635 | $1,220,633 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,635 | $1,162,508 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,635 | $1,054,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,064 | $1,004,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,609 | $956,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,099 | $910,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,583 | $86,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,816 | $382,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |