Seller's Agent in 2017
Peggy Hendricks
Home Finder Realty
(352) 201-2201
16 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,557 - $293,000
Beautiful home located on Golf Course Lot in Inverness Golf and County Club . Large Open Floor Plan overlooking the Golf Course, with large oak trees, Lots of Windows in the back of the home , Florida room , 2 Bedroom,2 baths, City Utilities, well for Irrigation, recently updated drain field. 2 car garage with rear entrance. Close to Rails to Trails and Historic Downtown Inverness. Great restaurants and shops. Light and bright kitchen. Perfect home for all year or a winter-get-a-way. Pride of ownership through out, don't let this one get away !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Finder Realty License #3639851 Listed on: 08/31/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Non Member
Various Associations in Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Management Group Inc | $122,500 | Fidelity Title Services Llc | |
| Crozier Patricia Ann | $95,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Wolfhagen J L | -- | Attorney | |
| Everett Management Group Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Wolfhagen J L | $85,000 | Big Lake Title Company Inc | |
| Everett Management Group Inc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hayward William L | $55,000 | American Title Services Of C | |
| Everett Management Group Inc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Everett Management Group Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Everett Management Group Inc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Everett Management Group Inc | $59,000 | -- | |
| Everett Management Group Inc | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everett Management Group Inc | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crozier Patricia Ann | $90,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayward William L | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Sold | $122,500 | -5.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | For Sale | $128,900 | +35.7% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | Sold | $95,000 | -13.6% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $195,420 | $23,380 | $172,040 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $208,398 | $23,380 | $185,018 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $189,890 | $23,380 | $166,510 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $172,692 | $23,380 | $149,312 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $136,769 | $23,380 | $113,389 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $119,414 | $23,380 | $96,034 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $113,618 | $23,380 | $90,238 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $103,404 | $23,380 | $80,024 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $92,007 | $23,380 | $68,627 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $80,497 | $23,380 | $57,117 |
| 2015 | $642 | $72,965 | $23,380 | $49,585 |
| 2014 | $664 | $73,700 | $23,555 | $50,145 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Peggy Hendricks
Home Finder Realty
(352) 201-2201
16 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Deb Infantine
Tropic Shores Realty
(352) 302-8046
30 in this area
97 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Out of Area Non Member
Various Associations in Florida
Seller's Agent in 2015
CJ Dixon
ERA American Suncoast Realty
(352) 220-0458
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 751047
APN: 20E-19S-27-0100-000B0-0190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.