8911 Rolling Hills Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Crown Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,559 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,350
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8911 Rolling Hills Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $350,890, approximately $149 per square foot. 8911 Rolling Hills Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Solis Arturo
Bought by
Guerra Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Outstanding Balance
$78,214
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Araceli | -- | Btg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerra Araceli | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $319,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $290,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $264,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $240,000 | $72,946 | $167,054 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $237,334 | $55,357 | $181,977 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $209,830 | $55,350 | $154,480 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $211,650 | $55,350 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $5,508 | $207,050 | $46,910 | $160,140 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $211,990 | $46,910 | $165,080 |
| 2016 | $5,077 | $193,800 | $37,500 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map