8912 Eagle Cove Helotes, TX 78023
Sonoma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,820 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8912 Eagle Cove, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $416,205, approximately $148 per square foot. 8912 Eagle Cove is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Beard Elementary School, Garcia Middle School, and Brandeis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Fields Dina Annette
Bought by
Coyle Thomas Roger and Coyle Deborah Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Coyle Thomas Roger and Coyle Deborah Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,125
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle Thomas Roger | -- | Lalt | |
| Coyle Thomas Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coyle Thomas Roger | $155,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,806 | $382,890 | $67,480 | $315,410 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $380,799 | $67,480 | $333,770 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $346,181 | $67,480 | $318,790 |
| 2022 | $7,791 | $314,710 | $58,700 | $294,020 |
| 2021 | $7,334 | $286,100 | $39,630 | $246,470 |
| 2020 | $7,326 | $280,820 | $39,630 | $241,190 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $266,420 | $39,630 | $226,790 |
| 2018 | $6,780 | $252,940 | $39,630 | $213,310 |
| 2017 | $6,586 | $245,270 | $39,630 | $205,640 |
| 2016 | $6,496 | $241,900 | $39,630 | $202,270 |
| 2015 | $5,609 | $228,110 | $39,630 | $188,480 |
| 2014 | $5,609 | $215,578 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map