Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Cabrera
Resi Realty, LLC
(210) 360-9399
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,671 - $477,000
Spectacular UPGRADES in a meticulously maintained turnkey home! This 4BDRM 2.5 bath home offers a beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, professional grade appliances, custom cabinets & huge island! Plenty of room for entertaining. Media room with theater seating! Bottom level consists of wood flooring for easy maintenance living. Indulge yourself in a luxurious master bathroom that encompasses double vanity sinks, oversized bath, & a walk-in tile shower. New Roof 2016! Schedule your Showing!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Guillermo | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Cartus Corporation | -- | Independence Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Guillermo | $256,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,227 | $406,700 | $76,770 | $329,930 |
| 2024 | $7,227 | $398,926 | $76,770 | $322,156 |
| 2023 | $7,227 | $376,201 | $76,770 | $323,230 |
| 2022 | $8,466 | $342,001 | $66,740 | $303,260 |
| 2021 | $7,970 | $310,910 | $41,400 | $269,510 |
| 2020 | $7,969 | $305,450 | $41,400 | $264,050 |
| 2019 | $7,761 | $289,710 | $41,400 | $248,310 |
| 2018 | $7,377 | $275,220 | $41,400 | $233,820 |
| 2017 | $7,165 | $266,820 | $41,400 | $225,420 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $263,010 | $41,400 | $221,610 |
| 2015 | $6,123 | $247,900 | $41,400 | $206,500 |
| 2014 | $6,123 | $234,608 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Cabrera
Resi Realty, LLC
(210) 360-9399
97 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sarah Schaff
Local Realty
(210) 535-2780
41 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1302044
APN: 04539-112-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.