8912 N 15th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,085/month
About This Home
This stunning home in the heart of Phoenix offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, media space, or playroom. Soaring tall ceilings and abundant natural light create an open, airy atmosphere throughout the living areas, while the seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen makes entertaining effortless. Step outside to a private backyard retreat complete with an outdoor kitchen, ideal for gatherings or enjoying serene Arizona evenings in style and comfort. Conveniently located within the Sunny Slope High School district.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,882
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 8,743 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Car Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,345 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 5
- Assessor Parcel Number 158-22-104
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $34,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $33,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $46,920 | $9,380 | $37,540 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $37,010 | $7,400 | $29,610 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $36,480 | $7,290 | $29,190 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $36,420 | $7,280 | $29,140 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $35,030 | $7,000 | $28,030 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $34,150 | $6,830 | $27,320 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $33,660 | $6,730 | $26,930 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $31,970 | $6,390 | $25,580 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $28,920 | $5,780 | $23,140 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $694,999 | -0.6% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -1.4% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $709,000 | 0.0% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -0.7% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $720,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $560,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $346,100 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $448,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $56,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6985060
APN: 158-22-104
- 8829 N 17th Ave
- 8942 N 15th Ln
- 8922 N 17th Ln
- 1522 W Lawrence Ln
- 1501 W Dunlap Ave
- 8944 N 17th Ln
- 1609 W Mission Ln
- 9044 N 16th Dr
- 1715 W Orchid Ln
- 9022 N 18th Dr
- 2268 W Laurie Ln
- 1525 W Hatcher Rd
- 9021 N 13th Ave
- 1111 W Townley Ave
- 1824 W Seldon Ln
- 1108 W Mission Ln
- 2050 W Dunlap Ave Unit B130
- 2050 W Dunlap Ave Unit C070
- 2050 W Dunlap Ave Unit L281
- 2050 W Dunlap Ave Unit F294