8912 S 15th St Fort Smith, AR 72908
Cavanaugh Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8912 S 15th St, Fort Smith, AR 72908. 8912 S 15th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Beard Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $61,952 | $8,000 | $53,952 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $36,680 | $6,000 | $30,680 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $36,680 | $6,000 | $30,680 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $36,680 | $6,000 | $30,680 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $36,680 | $6,000 | $30,680 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $36,680 | $6,000 | $30,680 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $34,480 | $6,000 | $28,480 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $34,480 | $6,000 | $28,480 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $34,480 | $6,000 | $28,480 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $34,480 | $6,000 | $28,480 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $34,480 | $6,000 | $28,480 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $35,590 | $5,000 | $30,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map