8913 Bace Dr Houston, TX 77055
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,985/month
Total Views
1,906
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$841
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Fireplace
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Valley Oaks Elementary School Rated A
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Wood Siding
About This Home
If you are looking for a property in a prime area with great location, here is the home for you. Highly sought after Spring Valley Village and Memorial School District. Pictures coming soon. Seller asks that all showings be scheduled with listing relator.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,350
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,308 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Schools
- Valley Oaks Elementary School
- Spring Branch Middle School
- Memorial High School
Additional Features
- 8,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Bonnie Oaks Sec 2 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,848 | $652,157 | $628,940 | $23,217 |
| 2024 | $12,848 | $617,648 | $599,912 | $17,736 |
| 2023 | $12,848 | $580,570 | $561,208 | $19,362 |
| 2022 | $12,193 | $551,882 | $532,180 | $19,702 |
| 2021 | $12,096 | $524,637 | $507,990 | $16,647 |
| 2020 | $12,395 | $524,637 | $507,990 | $16,647 |
| 2019 | $12,301 | $500,100 | $500,000 | $100 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $425,000 | $424,800 | $200 |
| 2017 | $10,469 | $425,000 | $424,900 | $100 |
| 2016 | $11,084 | $450,000 | $449,800 | $200 |
| 2015 | $10,344 | $450,000 | $449,900 | $100 |
| 2014 | $10,344 | $410,763 | $396,716 | $14,047 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $1,099,999 | -- | $841 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $165,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Public Records
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 57489733
APN: 0803050000018