8913 Coltsfoot Trace Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $1,064,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,314
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8913 Coltsfoot Trace, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $936,521. 8913 Coltsfoot Trace is a home with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Norton Elementary School, and Zachary Taylor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Master Craft Homes Llc
Bought by
Stice Molly A and Stice William T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,364
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Norton Commons Llc
Bought by
Master Craft Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stice Molly A | $441,544 | None Available | |
| Master Craft Homes Llc | $103,129 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stice Molly A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,632 | $594,300 | $132,530 | $461,770 |
| 2024 | $6,763 | $594,300 | $132,530 | $461,770 |
| 2023 | $6,882 | $594,300 | $132,530 | $461,770 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $500,980 | $116,620 | $384,360 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $500,980 | $116,620 | $384,360 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $500,980 | $116,620 | $384,360 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | $500,980 | $116,620 | $384,360 |
| 2018 | $5,363 | $500,980 | $116,620 | $384,360 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $500,980 | $116,620 | $384,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map