NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $394,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Last sale price $384,900 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,312 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Air
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to this spacious two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor, complete with a spacious closet, double vanity, and separate tub and shower for added comfort. The kitchen offers a pantry and a cozy breakfast nook adjacent to the open foyer. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft area perfect for a home office or playroom. Relax on the back porch overlooking the fenced backyard. The 2-car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerry Kretchmer

Mainstay Brokerage License #SA671641000 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kirk Erickson

Schreiner Realty License #SA641578000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,544

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 3,575 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,922 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Vista Mesa Estates H Association, Phone Number (719) 593-9811
  • Mesa Vista Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-46-088

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,544

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

3,575 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 115.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: MESA VISTA
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 200.26
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1922.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 115.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Vista Mesa Estates H
  • Phone: 719-593-9811
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary School
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3575.0
  • Parcel #: 218-46-088

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1544.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Map Number: 46.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Amh 2014-1 Borrower Llc
List Price
$394,900
Sold Price
$384,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.53%
Views
248
Current Estimated Value
$387,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,361
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.30%
Original Mortgage
$288,675
Outstanding Balance
$288,398
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,230

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2014
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Ah4r Az Llc
Bought by
Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Seller's Agent
Nick Stratton
Bullseye Property Management, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Carla Fankuchen
American Homes 4 Rent
Sold Price
$1,250

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2012
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Hussian Saleh Abd Al
Bought by
Ah4r Az 11 Llc
Seller's Agent
Maya Hegazy
Hegazy Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tammy Gray
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Terry and Lewis Joyce
Bought by
Lewis Terry C and Lewis Joyce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hussian Saleh Abd Al and Hussian Saleh Mahdi Abd Al

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,785
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Julio C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Julio C and Martinez Isela
Bought by
Martinez Julio C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
1.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
George Daryl and George Julie E
Bought by
Martinez Julio C and Martinez Isela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2003
Sold by
Desert Rain Estates
Bought by
George Daryl and George Julie E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Deane Bryan G and Deane Mary S
Bought by
Desert Rain Estates

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Desert Rain Estates
Bought by
Deane Bryan G and Deane Mary S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Desert Rain Estates
Bought by
Deane Bryan G and Deane Mary S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Deane Mary S and Deane Bryan G
Bought by
Desert Rain Estates

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,400
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Homes By Judi Inc
Bought by
Deane Bryan and Deane Mary S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,400
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schneider Timothy $384,900 Mainstay National Title
Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc -- None Available
Ah4r Az 11 Llc $150,000 First American Title Ins Co
Lewis Terry C -- None Available
Hussian Saleh Abd Al $120,000 Security Title Agency
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $120,000 Great American Title Agency
Martinez Julio C -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Martinez Julio C $180,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
George Daryl $146,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Desert Rain Estates -- --
Deane Bryan G -- Security Title Agency
Deane Bryan G -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Desert Rain Estates -- --
Deane Bryan $124,282 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schneider Timothy $288,675
Previous Owner Hussian Saleh Abd Al $103,785
Previous Owner Martinez Julio C $180,000
Previous Owner Martinez Julio C $171,000
Previous Owner Deane Bryan G $116,800
Previous Owner Deane Bryan G $116,000
Previous Owner Deane Bryan $99,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $384,900 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $384,900 -2.5% $200 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $394,900 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $394,900 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $394,900 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Off Market $2,200 -- --
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Price Changed $2,200 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Price Changed $2,210 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Price Changed $2,245 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Price Changed $2,270 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $2,295 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Price Changed $2,320 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Price Changed $2,340 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Price Changed $2,385 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Price Changed $2,390 -0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
04/12/2025 04/12/25 Price Changed $2,400 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Price Changed $2,405 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Price Changed $2,440 +1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/09/2025 03/09/25 For Rent $2,415 +93.2% --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 Under Contract -- -- --
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Price Changed $1,250 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Price Changed $1,295 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 For Rent $1,325 0.0% --
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Off Market $1,325 -- --
07/14/2014 07/14/14 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
07/09/2014 07/09/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 For Rent $1,250 +8.7% --
03/25/2013 03/25/13 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
03/24/2013 03/24/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2013 03/05/13 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
09/24/2012 09/24/12 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2012 08/28/12 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2012 08/18/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,551 $15,709 -- --
2024 $1,556 $14,961 -- --
2023 $1,556 $30,970 $6,190 $24,780
2022 $1,524 $22,400 $4,480 $17,920
2021 $1,543 $19,930 $3,980 $15,950
2020 $1,523 $17,700 $3,540 $14,160
2019 $1,423 $16,210 $3,240 $12,970
2018 $1,366 $15,350 $3,070 $12,280
2017 $1,325 $14,280 $2,850 $11,430
2016 $1,295 $13,810 $2,760 $11,050
2015 $1,222 $12,580 $2,510 $10,070

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6918619

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 218-46-088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.