8913 E Marshall St Tulsa, OK 74115
Layman-Van Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8913 E Marshall St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $118,323, approximately $112 per square foot. 8913 E Marshall St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Beneficial Oklahoma Inc
Bought by
Breien Jack E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,925
Outstanding Balance
$21,508
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$96,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Riggs Joyce Lynn and Roe Richard
Bought by
Beneficial Oklahoma Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,925
Outstanding Balance
$21,508
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$96,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breien Jack E | $56,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Beneficial Oklahoma Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breien Jack E | $41,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $8,851 | $1,160 | $7,691 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $8,430 | $1,160 | $7,270 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $8,029 | $1,160 | $6,869 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $7,646 | $1,215 | $6,431 |
| 2021 | $962 | $7,282 | $1,419 | $5,863 |
| 2020 | $929 | $7,131 | $1,390 | $5,741 |
| 2019 | $930 | $6,791 | $1,323 | $5,468 |
| 2018 | $888 | $6,468 | $1,260 | $5,208 |
| 2017 | $844 | $6,160 | $1,419 | $4,741 |
| 2016 | $827 | $6,160 | $1,419 | $4,741 |
| 2015 | $829 | $6,160 | $1,419 | $4,741 |
| 2014 | $821 | $6,160 | $1,419 | $4,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map