8913 Peak Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Crown Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,675 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,967
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8913 Peak Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $315,169, approximately $160 per square foot. 8913 Peak Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $302,773 | $78,366 | $224,407 |
| 2024 | $755 | $277,254 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $252,049 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $229,135 | $73,557 | $155,578 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $210,732 | $55,820 | $154,912 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $194,170 | $55,820 | $138,350 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $195,820 | $55,820 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $197,820 | $47,310 | $150,510 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $188,419 | $47,310 | $142,080 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $171,290 | $37,820 | $133,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map