8914 E 47th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,698 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8914 E 47th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $157,675, approximately $152 per square foot. 8914 E 47th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Beaver Derrill B and Beaver Ruth Jane
Bought by
Beaver Derrill B and Derril B Beaver Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Derrill B | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $11,478 | $1,919 | $9,559 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $10,932 | $2,240 | $8,692 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $10,411 | $1,898 | $8,513 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $9,916 | $2,512 | $7,404 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $9,443 | $2,392 | $7,051 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $9,443 | $2,392 | $7,051 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $9,443 | $2,392 | $7,051 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $9,075 | $2,299 | $6,776 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $9,075 | $2,299 | $6,776 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $9,075 | $2,299 | $6,776 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $9,075 | $2,299 | $6,776 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $9,075 | $2,299 | $6,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map