8914 Gathering Pass Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $236,829 - $260,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8914 Gathering Pass, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $249,207, approximately $109 per square foot. 8914 Gathering Pass is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Elolf Elementary School, Woodlake Hills Middle School, and Judson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Katrice Danyell
Bought by
Katrice D Johnson Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Johnson Daniel T and Johnson Katrice D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,517
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katrice D Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Daniel T | -- | Atco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Daniel T | $122,517 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 | $269,200 | $39,440 | $229,760 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $270,510 | $39,440 | $231,070 |
| 2023 | $5,093 | $288,120 | $39,440 | $248,680 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $265,310 | $32,880 | $232,430 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $203,770 | $29,890 | $173,880 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $196,840 | $22,430 | $174,410 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $182,870 | $18,160 | $164,710 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $169,610 | $17,900 | $151,710 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $156,410 | $17,900 | $138,510 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $137,180 | $17,900 | $119,280 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $129,820 | $17,960 | $111,860 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $114,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map