8915 Jennifer Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $308,312 - $330,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8915 Jennifer Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $314,578, approximately $157 per square foot. 8915 Jennifer Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Avila Baltaza
Bought by
Avila Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Avila Jose Teodoro and Avila Pura
Bought by
Avila Baltazar and Avila Jose Teodoro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Valenzuela Alejandro and Valenzuela Patricia
Bought by
Avila Pura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Maricela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avila Baltazar | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Pura | -- | South Texas Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avila Pura | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $295,678 | $96,574 | $199,104 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $290,760 | $96,574 | $194,186 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $272,250 | $90,635 | $181,615 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $256,573 | $90,635 | $165,938 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $232,055 | $68,792 | $163,263 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $211,520 | $68,830 | $142,690 |
| 2019 | $5,624 | $214,250 | $68,830 | $145,420 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $208,210 | $62,650 | $145,560 |
| 2017 | $5,373 | $205,110 | $62,650 | $142,460 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $192,300 | $45,970 | $146,330 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $187,420 | $41,090 | $146,330 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $181,700 | $38,240 | $143,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map