8918 Jennifer Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8918 Jennifer Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $303,559, approximately $166 per square foot. 8918 Jennifer Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $270,547 | $95,138 | $175,409 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $266,384 | $95,138 | $171,246 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $249,448 | $89,287 | $160,161 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $233,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $212,020 | $67,768 | $144,252 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $194,300 | $67,810 | $126,490 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $194,260 | $67,810 | $126,450 |
| 2018 | $5,037 | $189,350 | $61,720 | $127,630 |
| 2017 | $4,928 | $188,130 | $61,720 | $126,410 |
| 2016 | $4,571 | $174,510 | $45,290 | $129,220 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $169,700 | $40,480 | $129,220 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $164,360 | $37,670 | $126,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map