8910 Jennifer Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $295,145 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,037
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8910 Jennifer Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $310,036, approximately $152 per square foot. 8910 Jennifer Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Gomez Hector
Bought by
Gomez Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Hector
Bought by
Gomez Oscar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Oscar | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Oscar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $283,644 | $95,138 | $188,506 |
| 2024 | $947 | $278,962 | $95,138 | $183,824 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $258,094 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $234,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $222,156 | $67,768 | $154,388 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $193,910 | $67,810 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $195,840 | $67,810 | $128,030 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $190,910 | $61,720 | $129,190 |
| 2017 | $4,834 | $184,550 | $61,720 | $122,830 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $178,710 | $45,290 | $133,420 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $173,900 | $40,480 | $133,420 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $168,470 | $37,670 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map