8905 Jennifer Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $336,326
Studio
--
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8905 Jennifer Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $320,082, approximately $178 per square foot. 8905 Jennifer Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $353,649 | $151,026 | $202,623 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $346,811 | $151,025 | $195,786 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $324,286 | $141,704 | $182,582 |
| 2022 | $6,767 | $298,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,964 | $270,948 | $107,620 | $163,328 |
| 2020 | $6,484 | $251,970 | $107,600 | $144,370 |
| 2019 | $6,657 | $253,620 | $107,600 | $146,020 |
| 2018 | $6,320 | $237,590 | $92,290 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $5,842 | $223,014 | $92,290 | $137,520 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $202,740 | $67,800 | $134,940 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $195,550 | $60,610 | $134,940 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $188,630 | $56,340 | $132,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map