8912 Orange Blossom Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $273,017 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8912 Orange Blossom Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $280,754, approximately $172 per square foot. 8912 Orange Blossom Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Charles Borchers Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Garza Artemisa
Bought by
Lozano Marianela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Marianela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $248,274 | $74,627 | $173,647 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $244,236 | $74,627 | $169,609 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $228,259 | $70,048 | $158,211 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $208,650 | $70,048 | $138,602 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $182,481 | $53,157 | $129,324 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $170,320 | $53,160 | $117,160 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $171,790 | $53,160 | $118,630 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $169,980 | $49,570 | $120,410 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $164,510 | $49,570 | $114,940 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $153,610 | $36,390 | $117,220 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $149,710 | $32,490 | $117,220 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $143,430 | $30,250 | $113,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map