8901 Jennifer Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $327,549 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8901 Jennifer Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $340,637, approximately $148 per square foot. 8901 Jennifer Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $331,510 | $121,671 | $209,839 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $327,752 | $121,671 | $206,081 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $306,885 | $114,170 | $192,715 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $284,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,640 | $258,335 | $86,670 | $171,665 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $236,140 | $86,670 | $149,470 |
| 2019 | $6,245 | $237,930 | $86,670 | $151,260 |
| 2018 | $6,132 | $230,530 | $76,980 | $153,550 |
| 2017 | $5,875 | $224,280 | $76,980 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $204,600 | $56,460 | $148,140 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $198,660 | $50,520 | $148,140 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $192,230 | $47,000 | $145,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map