Estimated Value: $645,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8916 S Flatiron Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $667,309, approximately $330 per square foot. 8916 S Flatiron Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Holt Christopher D
Bought by
Holt Andria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,537
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Daniel and Morgan Amelia
Bought by
Holt Christopher D and Holt Andria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Townsend Kevin and Townsend Sally
Bought by
Morgan Daniel and Morgan Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Matthew L and Thompson Trisha
Bought by
Townsend Kevin and Townsend Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Brent V and Peterson Diana R
Bought by
Thompson Matthew L and Thompson Trisha H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,850
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Sellitto Lori J and Sellitto David A
Bought by
Peterson Brent and Peterson Diana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Andria | -- | Title One Title | |
| Holt Andria | -- | Title One Title | |
| Holt Christopher D | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Morgan Daniel | -- | First American Title | |
| Townsend Kevin | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Thompson Matthew L | -- | Associated Title | |
| Peterson Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Andria | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Holt Andria | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Christopher D | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Daniel | $211,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Kevin | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Matthew L | $168,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Brent | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Townsend Kevin | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $576,700 | $226,800 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $569,000 | $218,300 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $530,400 | $209,900 | $320,500 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $536,600 | $205,800 | $330,800 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $406,800 | $156,200 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $337,500 | $156,200 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $318,500 | $147,400 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $308,000 | $147,400 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $291,200 | $147,400 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $263,000 | $132,800 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $238,100 | $147,400 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $225,900 | $143,400 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map