8916 Springhurst Dr Elk Grove, CA 95624
North East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8916 Springhurst Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $571,138, approximately $253 per square foot. 8916 Springhurst Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ellen Feickert Elementary School, Joseph Kerr Middle School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Bombase Ofelia Tomimbang
Bought by
Ofelia T Bombase Revocable Living Trust and Bombase
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Bombase Ofelia Tomimbang and Tomimbang Dolora O
Bought by
Bombase Ofelia Tomimbang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ofelia T Bombase Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bombase Ofelia Tomimbang | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bombase Ofelia Tomimbang | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $359,720 | $108,206 | $251,514 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $352,668 | $106,085 | $246,583 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $345,754 | $104,005 | $241,749 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $338,975 | $101,966 | $237,009 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $332,329 | $99,967 | $232,362 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $328,922 | $98,942 | $229,980 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $322,473 | $97,002 | $225,471 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $316,150 | $95,100 | $221,050 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $309,952 | $93,236 | $216,716 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $303,875 | $91,408 | $212,467 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $299,311 | $90,035 | $209,276 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $293,449 | $88,272 | $205,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map