8917 Breezeway Dr Godley, TX 76044
Estimated Value: $484,857 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8917 Breezeway Dr, Godley, TX 76044 and is currently estimated at $506,714, approximately $220 per square foot. 8917 Breezeway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School and Godley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Riverside Homebuilders Ltd
Bought by
Mitchell Robin E and Mitchell Judy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Outstanding Balance
$184,168
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,546
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Robin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Robin E | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $508,392 | $65,000 | $443,392 |
| 2024 | $8,547 | $489,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $508,392 | $65,000 | $443,392 |
| 2022 | $7,194 | $411,261 | $65,000 | $346,261 |
| 2021 | $6,621 | $331,354 | $65,000 | $266,354 |
| 2020 | $6,017 | $331,354 | $65,000 | $266,354 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $276,657 | $35,670 | $240,987 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $276,657 | $35,670 | $240,987 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $276,657 | $35,670 | $240,987 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $125,455 | $35,670 | $89,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map