353

Recently Sold Godley, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $268,770 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13596 Gunsmoke Ln, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    13596 Gunsmoke Ln, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    706 Cactus Creek Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,730

    Last Listing Agent Kara Keeton RE/MAX Trinity

    706 Cactus Creek Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1036 Brenham Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,546

    Last Listing Agent Hope Kirkpatrick Webb Kirkpatrick Real Estate, Inc

    1036 Brenham Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /27

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    812 Tesslynn Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,333

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee McGhee Keller Williams Realty DPR

    812 Tesslynn Ave, Godley, TX 76044
  • 220 Comfort Dr, Joshua, TX 76058

    $411,499 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    220 Comfort Dr, Joshua, TX 76058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Impression Homes Still Water Lake

    220 Comfort Dr, Joshua, TX 76058
  • /7

    $284,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1716 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,000

    National Home Corp Still Water Lake

    1716 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044
  • /37

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9216 County Road 1004, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,177

    Last Listing Agent Julio Espinoza Keller Williams Heritage West

    9216 County Road 1004, Godley, TX 76044
  • /28

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    908 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,796

    Bloomfield Homes Star Ranch - Classic 50

    908 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /33

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6900 Scarlett Way, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,627

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pride The Trusted Property Advisors

    6900 Scarlett Way, Godley, TX 76044
  • /35

    $298,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8213 Catclaw Prairie, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,950

    8213 Catclaw Prairie, Godley, TX 76044
  • /28

    $322,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    206 Mckittrick Ln, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,766

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rodgers Compass RE Texas, LLC

    206 Mckittrick Ln, Godley, TX 76044
  • /28

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    920 Rodgers Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,324

    Last Listing Agent Cecily Verloop Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    920 Rodgers Ave, Godley, TX 76044
  • /39

    $399,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    103 Saddle Ridge Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,787

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shipman The Property Shop

    103 Saddle Ridge Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    612 El Gato Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,341

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Brady Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

    612 El Gato Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $579,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    106 Gray Fox Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,019

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Elrod United Real Estate

    106 Gray Fox Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /6

    $242,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1729 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,000

    National Home Corp Still Water Lake

    1729 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044
  • /12

    $419,925 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    148 Chapowits Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,733

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ozee Fathom Realty, LLC

    148 Chapowits Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /36

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1377 Grand Meadows Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,727

    Bloomfield Homes Star Ranch - Classic 50

    1377 Grand Meadows Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /28

    $389,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    957 Tesslynn Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,673

    Last Listing Agent Alondra Duran Realty Of America, LLC

    957 Tesslynn Ave, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7305 Spring Ranch Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,438

    Last Listing Agent Kirstine Openshaw Real Broker, LLC

    7305 Spring Ranch Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /27

    $317,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    604 Godley Ranch, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    HistoryMaker Homes Godley Ranch

    604 Godley Ranch, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $424,888 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    11601 Caracal Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,275

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ryan Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    11601 Caracal Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /29

    $314,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    924 Creekhollow Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,628

    Bloomfield Homes Star Ranch - Elements

    924 Creekhollow Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /39

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7124 Todd Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,005

    Last Listing Agent Christina Chambliess x2 Realty Group

    7124 Todd Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /38

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    605 E Godley Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,358

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bower eXp Realty, LLC

    605 E Godley Ave, Godley, TX 76044
  • /35

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    904 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,700

    Bloomfield Homes Star Ranch - Classic 50

    904 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /29

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    201 Bayless Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,720

    Last Listing Agent Monty Haney The Michael Group Real Estate

    201 Bayless Ave, Godley, TX 76044
  • /37

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12505 Cr 1131, Godley, TX 76044

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith CF Real Estate Firm

    12505 Cr 1131, Godley, TX 76044
  • /27

    $396,497 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    200 Shepards St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,667

    Impression Homes Still Water Lake

    200 Shepards St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /27

    $327,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8212 Korat Vista, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,279

    HistoryMaker Homes Godley Ranch

    8212 Korat Vista, Godley, TX 76044
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    216 Rees Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,577

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Swiney Texas Legacy Realty

    216 Rees Ave, Godley, TX 76044
  • /17

    $426,630 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    460 Avian Way, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    460 Avian Way, Godley, TX 76044
  • /32

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    216 Mercy St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,000

    216 Mercy St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /12

    $385,470 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    468 Avian Way, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    468 Avian Way, Godley, TX 76044
  • /19

    $485,605 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    121 Chapowits Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ozee Fathom Realty, LLC

    121 Chapowits Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $396,117 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1741 Protection St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1741 Protection St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /5

    $253,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 Fm 2331 Unit 20974194, Godley, TX 76044

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Harper Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    0 Fm 2331 Unit 20974194, Godley, TX 76044
  • /23

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    664 Pr-112801, Godley, TX 76044

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $56,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rutherford Keller Williams Realty-FM

    664 Pr-112801, Godley, TX 76044
  • 329 Comfort Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    $337,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    329 Comfort Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    329 Comfort Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /37

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12916 Torello Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,668

    Last Listing Agent Leroy Huerta Su Kaza Realty, LLC

    12916 Torello Ct, Godley, TX 76044

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Godley, TX?
Homes for sale in Godley, TX have an average home price of $473,662.
What is the average time to sell a house in Godley, TX?
The houses for sale in Godley, TX spend an average of 111 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Godley, TX?
There are 403 active homes for sale in Godley, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Godley, TX?
422 homes have sold in Godley, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Godley, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$375,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$423,490
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$183
Number of Homes for Sale
403
Last 12 months Home Sales
422
Months of Supply
11.50
Median List Price
$439,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home