356

Recently Sold Godley, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    232 Reliance Rd, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    232 Reliance Rd, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13401 Balderdash Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    13401 Balderdash Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /28

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    420 W Graham St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,572

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Spires Perk Real Estate LLC

    420 W Graham St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /38

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    609 E Godley Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,834

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    609 E Godley Ave, Godley, TX 76044
  • /22

    $554,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8001 Canyon Ridge Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,551

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER KELLY Texas Real Estate Executives - Longview

    8001 Canyon Ridge Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /36

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6320 Brookcrest St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,604

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Felling Coldwell Banker Realty

    6320 Brookcrest St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /18

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8209 Leopard Pass, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,801

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    8209 Leopard Pass, Godley, TX 76044
  • /15

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    601 Pawprint Hollow, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $308,961

    HistoryMaker Homes Godley Ranch

    601 Pawprint Hollow, Godley, TX 76044
  • /35

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    628 Godley Ranch, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,611

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brown Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    628 Godley Ranch, Godley, TX 76044
  • /39

    $519,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    12525 Panther Creek Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,224

    Bloomfield Homes Coyote Crossing

    12525 Panther Creek Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $361,073 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    229 Reliance Rd, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    229 Reliance Rd, Godley, TX 76044
  • /15

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    304 W Railroad Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,348

    Last Listing Agent Ben Tackett Monument Realty

    304 W Railroad Ave, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7901 Windridge Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,793

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tims Keller Williams Fort Worth

    7901 Windridge Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $342,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    637 E Godley Ave, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,253

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    637 E Godley Ave, Godley, TX 76044
  • /21

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6188 County Road 913, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sabin

    6188 County Road 913, Godley, TX 76044
  • /17

    $318,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    13597 Gunsmoke Ln, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    13597 Gunsmoke Ln, Godley, TX 76044
  • /15

    $360,090 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    456 Avian Way, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,049

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    456 Avian Way, Godley, TX 76044
  • /34

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9520 Wildcat Ridge, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,000

    Bloomfield Homes Wildcat Ridge - Phase 2 and 4

    9520 Wildcat Ridge, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $589,300 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8405 Bronco Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,333

    Last Listing Agent Joni Alexander McKee Joni Alexander-McKee, Broker

    8405 Bronco Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $515,888 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11609 Birman Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,568

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gibson BLVD Group

    11609 Birman Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /12

    $387,070 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    821 Norfolk Ln, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    821 Norfolk Ln, Godley, TX 76044
  • /37

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1029 Kingston Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,626

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Reddy Amazing Brokerage, LLC

    1029 Kingston Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /33

    $515,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8504 Stallion Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Roden Fathom Realty LLC

    8504 Stallion Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /27

    $419,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    117 Sammy St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,852

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rodgers Compass RE Texas, LLC

    117 Sammy St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    332 El Pescado Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,888

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Hale Maberry Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    332 El Pescado Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    11552 Panther Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,089

    Bloomfield Homes Wildcat Ridge - Phase 2 and 4

    11552 Panther Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /27

    $351,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1737 Protection St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,144

    Impression Homes Still Water Lake

    1737 Protection St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    309 Comfort Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,710

    309 Comfort Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /8

    $285,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    13400 Gitty Up Cir, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    13400 Gitty Up Cir, Godley, TX 76044
  • /16

    $289,240 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    13524 Gunsmoke Ln, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,160

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    13524 Gunsmoke Ln, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $739,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8417 Stallion Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Chambliess x2 Realty Group

    8417 Stallion Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /15

    $263,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    236 Shepards St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    National Home Corp Still Water Lake

    236 Shepards St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /38

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    105 N Hadley Rd, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,003

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Dyess All City Real Estate, Ltd Co

    105 N Hadley Rd, Godley, TX 76044
  • /6

    $235,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1700 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,000

    National Home Corp Still Water Lake

    1700 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044
  • /40

    $529,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11712 Flathead Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,386

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    11712 Flathead Ct, Godley, TX 76044
  • /17

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    212 Mercy St, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,873

    212 Mercy St, Godley, TX 76044
  • /16

    $182,782 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6217 Friesian Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    6217 Friesian Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /2

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1009 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX 76044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,621

    Bloomfield Homes Star Ranch - Classic 50

    1009 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX 76044
  • /10

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1708 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    National Home Corp Still Water Lake

    1708 Dwelling Place, Godley, TX 76044
  • /36

    $277,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13425 Balderdash Ct, Godley, TX 76044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    13425 Balderdash Ct, Godley, TX 76044

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home