8917 Campus Park Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8917 Campus Park Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $410,441, approximately $233 per square foot. 8917 Campus Park Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Loyal Bert and Johnson Norma J
Bought by
Johnson Loyal Bert and Johnson Norma Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Loyal Bert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $201,055 | $52,694 | $148,361 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $197,113 | $51,661 | $145,452 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $193,249 | $50,649 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $189,460 | $49,656 | $139,804 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $185,746 | $48,683 | $137,063 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $183,842 | $48,184 | $135,658 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $183,842 | $48,184 | $135,658 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $176,706 | $46,314 | $130,392 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $173,242 | $45,406 | $127,836 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $169,846 | $44,516 | $125,330 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $167,296 | $43,848 | $123,448 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $164,020 | $42,990 | $121,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map