8917 Trailridge Ave Santee, CA 92071
East Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,061 - $1,365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8917 Trailridge Ave, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,312,765, approximately $509 per square foot. 8917 Trailridge Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carlton Oaks Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Sajady Alireza Sayed
Bought by
Sajady Alireza Sayed and Alireza Sayed Sajady Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Sajady Nadira
Bought by
Sajady Nadira and 2018 Lake Ridge Property Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,783
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,137,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Sajady Mariam and Sajady Nadira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,783
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,137,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sajady Alireza Sayed | -- | None Available | |
| Sajady Mariam | -- | None Available | |
| Sajady Nadira | -- | None Available | |
| Sajady Mariam | $853,000 | Fidelity National Title Grou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sajady Mariam | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,991 | $969,526 | $446,205 | $523,321 |
| 2024 | $12,991 | $950,516 | $437,456 | $513,060 |
| 2023 | $12,624 | $931,879 | $428,879 | $503,000 |
| 2022 | $12,458 | $913,608 | $420,470 | $493,138 |
| 2021 | $12,337 | $895,695 | $412,226 | $483,469 |
| 2020 | $11,974 | $869,884 | $408,000 | $461,884 |
| 2019 | $11,858 | $852,828 | $400,000 | $452,828 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $84,500 | $84,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $82,844 | $82,844 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map