8919 Aksarben Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8919 Aksarben Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $473,492, approximately $419 per square foot. 8919 Aksarben Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Carey Mark Alan and Carey Nena Christine
Bought by
Nelson Jared P and Nham Ngoc T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,763
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Carey Mark Alan and Carey Nena Christine
Bought by
Carey Mark Alan and Carey Nena Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Setz Michael A and King Setz Theresa L
Bought by
Carey Mark Alan and Carey Nena Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Baser Hershel F
Bought by
Setz Michael A and King Setz Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Baser Hershel F and Baser Antonia
Bought by
Baser Hershel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jared P | $400,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Carey Mark Alan | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Carey Mark Alan | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Carey Mark Alan | $117,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Setz Michael A | $310,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Baser Hershel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Jared P | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Mark Alan | $143,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Setz Michael A | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $432,971 | $108,242 | $324,729 |
| 2024 | $5,062 | $424,482 | $106,120 | $318,362 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $416,160 | $104,040 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $408,000 | $102,000 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $135,761 | $81,225 | $54,536 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $134,370 | $80,393 | $53,977 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $131,736 | $78,817 | $52,919 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $129,154 | $77,272 | $51,882 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $126,622 | $75,757 | $50,865 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $124,140 | $74,272 | $49,868 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $122,276 | $73,157 | $49,119 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $119,881 | $71,724 | $48,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map