8919 Argyle Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $145,204
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8919 Argyle Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $139,801, approximately $161 per square foot. 8919 Argyle Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Bratton Robert
Bought by
Bratton Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Stoyeff Carl G and Stoyeff Violet A
Bought by
Bratton Robert Gene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratton Samantha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bratton Robert Gene | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bratton Robert Gene | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $24,490 | $7,050 | $17,440 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $24,000 | $3,230 | $20,770 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $24,000 | $3,230 | $20,770 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $16,870 | $2,810 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $16,870 | $2,810 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $12,960 | $4,540 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $12,960 | $4,540 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $12,220 | $2,070 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $12,220 | $2,070 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $11,290 | $2,830 | $8,460 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $11,290 | $2,830 | $8,460 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $10,590 | $2,740 | $7,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map