8919 E Wilson Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8919 E Wilson Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $452,654, approximately $337 per square foot. 8919 E Wilson Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Orangewood Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $198,569 | $89,675 | $108,894 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $194,676 | $87,917 | $106,759 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $190,860 | $86,194 | $104,666 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $187,118 | $84,504 | $102,614 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $183,450 | $82,848 | $100,602 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $181,570 | $81,999 | $99,571 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $181,570 | $81,999 | $99,571 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $174,521 | $78,816 | $95,705 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $171,100 | $77,271 | $93,829 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $167,746 | $75,756 | $91,990 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $165,228 | $74,619 | $90,609 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $161,993 | $73,158 | $88,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map