Estimated Value: $334,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,689
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89194 590th Ave, Alpha, MN 56111 and is currently estimated at $387,658, approximately $144 per square foot. 89194 590th Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Quiring Brent and Quiring Jennifer
Bought by
Powers Brady and Powers Breanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,442
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Bought by
Quiring Brent G and Quiring Jennifer J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Brady | $330,000 | -- | |
| Quiring Brent G | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Brady | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $272,200 | $45,900 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $272,200 | $45,900 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $200,800 | $38,100 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $200,800 | $38,100 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $170,100 | $33,200 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $150,300 | $33,200 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $874 | $150,500 | $33,200 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $809 | $133,000 | $33,200 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $830 | $133,300 | $33,300 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map