892 Community Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $265,359
2
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Community Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $235,340, approximately $325 per square foot. 892 Community Dr is a home with nearby schools including Charles Hoffman Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Russell Diane T
Bought by
Russell Diane T and Russell Diane T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Russell Charles C
Bought by
Russell Diane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Separa Ramirez Manuel Resendiz
Bought by
Russell Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Ramirez Manuel
Bought by
Separa Ramirez Manuel Resendiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Sold by
Ramirez Manuel and Ramirez Estela T
Bought by
Ramirez Manuel R and Ramirez Estela T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Diane T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Diane T | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Charles | $75,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Separa Ramirez Manuel Resendiz | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Manuel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Charles | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $108,627 | $21,726 | $86,901 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $106,497 | $21,300 | $85,197 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $104,408 | $20,882 | $83,526 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $102,361 | $20,473 | $81,888 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $100,354 | $20,072 | $80,282 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $99,325 | $19,866 | $79,459 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $97,377 | $19,476 | $77,901 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $95,468 | $19,094 | $76,374 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $93,596 | $18,720 | $74,876 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $91,761 | $18,353 | $73,408 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $90,382 | $18,077 | $72,305 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $88,612 | $17,723 | $70,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map