892 E Allenby Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,566/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- City View
- Cul-De-Sac
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Lawn
- 3-minute walk to Haystack Park
About This Home
Built in 2022, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and the ease of an attached two-car garage. The home feels like new and features a functional, efficient layout ideal for everyday living. Outside, enjoy a beautiful yard with automatic sprinklers in both the front and back, along with a drip line running the full perimeter for low-maintenance landscaping. An extended back patio provides a great space for gathering and relaxing. Located in a newer neighborhood near the beautiful Prairie Falls Golf Course, this home is also conveniently close to several parks, offering easy access to recreation and green space. With modern construction, thoughtful outdoor features, and a desirable location, this property is a great opportunity to own a newer home in a welcoming community.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,289
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Southern Exposure
- Back Yard Fenced
- Level Lot
- Lawn
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,152 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number PL6150010240
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $378,830 | $175,000 | $203,830 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $350,640 | $152,000 | $198,640 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $374,531 | $160,000 | $214,531 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $410,868 | $172,500 | $238,368 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $395 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | North Idaho Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $384,941 | New Conventional |
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-4376
APN: PL6150010240
- 880 E Allenby Ct
- 984 E Allenby Ave
- 974 E Warm Springs Ave
- 1033 E Percival Ln
- 1055 E Warm Springs Ave
- 2678 N Neptune St
- 1039 E Blair Ave
- 623 E Penrose Ave
- 1106 E Walton Ct
- 1152 E Walton Ct
- 1130 E Walton Ct
- 1147 E Walton Ct
- 3752 N Shelburne Loop
- 425 E Titanium Ct
- 3670 N Heaton St
- 280 E Tiger Ave
- 3580 N Leighton St
- 3596 N Leighton St
- 3322 N Claremont Dr
- 3265 N Segar Loop
- 2649 N Side Saddle Ln
- 4115 N Slazenger Ln
- 113 W 23rd Ave
- 2201 N Spokane St
- 215 W 23rd Ave
- 8060 N Crown Pointe St
- 12076 W Wellington Ave
- 2008 N Catherine St
- 2307 N Walnut St
- 1810 N Keystone Ct
- 1671 E Horsehaven Ave
- 696 W Tennessee Ave
- 506 E 14th Ave
- 117 E 14th Ave
- 896 E Rr Ave
- 994 E Rr Ave
- 111 E 11th Ave
- 1823 E 12th Ave
- 2218 N Chaffee St
- 13615 W Prairie Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.