892 E Yuma Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $314,197 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 E Yuma Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $345,549, approximately $258 per square foot. 892 E Yuma Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Lapointe and Brooke
Bought by
Lapointe Brooke and Lapointe Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,311
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Lapointe Craig R and Lapointe Brooke
Bought by
Lapointe Craig and Lapointe Brooke
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Beshk John M
Bought by
Lapointe Craig and Mansfield Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
Sold by
Hanrahan Mindy Nicole
Bought by
Beshk John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2000
Sold by
Hanrahan Matthew R
Bought by
Hanrahan Mindy Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hanrahan Matthew R and Hanrahan Mindy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,796
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapointe Brooke | -- | Great American Title | |
| Lapointe Craig | -- | -- | |
| Lapointe Craig | $124,900 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Beshk John M | $108,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Hanrahan Mindy Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Hanrahan Matthew R | -- | First American Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapointe Brooke | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapointe Craig | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Beshk John M | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanrahan Matthew R | $99,796 | |
| Closed | Lapointe Craig | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $26,222 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $28,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $21,822 | $2,236 | $19,586 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $16,785 | $2,236 | $14,549 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $15,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $14,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $13,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $10,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $10,852 | $1,100 | $9,752 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $6,471 | $1,100 | $5,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map