892 Galway Ln Unit 2 Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Galway Ln Unit 2, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $272,165, approximately $181 per square foot. 892 Galway Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Bradshaw Patrick and Bradshaw Ajmes Temekka
Bought by
Bradshaw Patrick and Bradshaw James Temekka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,246
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Bradshaw Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,465
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Jackson Charles
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Charles A
Bought by
Jackson Charles A and Hannigan Jackson Shannon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Jackson Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,050
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Bradshaw Patrick | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Charles A | $204,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Patrick | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw Patrick | $97,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Charles A | $184,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,238 | $70,209 | $14,428 | $55,781 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $63,492 | $13,048 | $50,444 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $58,539 | $12,030 | $46,509 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $55,059 | $11,315 | $43,744 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $53,653 | $11,026 | $42,627 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $59,044 | $10,583 | $48,461 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $55,414 | $9,932 | $45,482 |
| 2017 | $4,991 | $52,770 | $9,458 | $43,312 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $50,238 | $9,004 | $41,234 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,448 | $8,504 | $38,944 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,448 | $8,504 | $38,944 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,545 | $8,660 | $40,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map