892 Gebhardt St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,752
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Gebhardt St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $100,500. 892 Gebhardt St is a home with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Ira 200396235 and Ira 200405936
Bought by
Dejuan Thomas Rashawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Halona Creek Llc
Bought by
Equity Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Enterprise Baptist Churchs
Bought by
Halona Creek Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejuan Thomas Rashawn | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Rashawn Dejuan | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Halona Creek Llc | $54,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $5,810 | $2,640 | $3,170 |
| 2024 | $664 | $4,230 | $2,510 | $1,720 |
| 2023 | $664 | $4,230 | $2,510 | $1,720 |
| 2022 | $470 | $4,230 | $2,510 | $1,720 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,210 | $1,980 | $1,230 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,210 | $1,980 | $1,230 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,210 | $1,980 | $1,230 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,720 | $1,890 | $1,830 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,720 | $1,890 | $1,830 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,720 | $1,890 | $1,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,720 | $1,890 | $1,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,720 | $1,890 | $1,830 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,630 | $1,200 | $2,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map