892 N Pineview Dr Chandler, AZ 85226
West Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,649 - $854,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 N Pineview Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226 and is currently estimated at $811,662, approximately $273 per square foot. 892 N Pineview Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Mirada Elementary School, Kyrene del Pueblo Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Remy William H and Remy Sandra L
Bought by
Moritz James E and Moritz Laurel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$15,585
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moritz James E | $224,900 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moritz James E | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $46,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $44,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $58,700 | $11,740 | $46,960 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $44,860 | $8,970 | $35,890 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $42,980 | $8,590 | $34,390 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $41,810 | $8,360 | $33,450 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $40,170 | $8,030 | $32,140 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $38,730 | $7,740 | $30,990 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $39,280 | $7,850 | $31,430 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $40,060 | $8,010 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $36,950 | $7,390 | $29,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map