892 Old Course Ln Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $562,083 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Old Course Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $655,771, approximately $265 per square foot. 892 Old Course Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Locust Corner Elementary School, New Richmond Middle School, and New Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Great Traditions Homes Ltd
Bought by
Brown Alan W and Brown Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Invsmts-Pierc Traditions
Bought by
Great Traditions Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alan W | $462,900 | -- | |
| Great Traditions Homes Ltd | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Great Traditions Homes Ltd | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,925 | $179,200 | $22,260 | $156,940 |
| 2024 | $7,510 | $179,200 | $22,260 | $156,940 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $179,200 | $22,260 | $156,940 |
| 2022 | $7,794 | $148,820 | $18,480 | $130,340 |
| 2021 | $7,669 | $148,820 | $18,480 | $130,340 |
| 2020 | $7,642 | $148,820 | $18,480 | $130,340 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $129,330 | $18,480 | $110,850 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $129,330 | $18,480 | $110,850 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $129,330 | $18,480 | $110,850 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $117,570 | $16,800 | $100,770 |
| 2015 | $5,461 | $117,570 | $16,800 | $100,770 |
| 2014 | $5,206 | $117,570 | $16,800 | $100,770 |
| 2013 | $5,293 | $118,690 | $16,800 | $101,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map