892 Savory Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,899,000 - $3,016,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$1,727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Savory Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,933,817, approximately $1,726 per square foot. 892 Savory Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Neyman Leonid A and Neyman Pavel L
Bought by
Neyman Leonid A and Neyman Tatyana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,828
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,693,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Neyman Ekaterina
Bought by
Neyman Pavel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$582,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Riser George William and Riser Helen Ann
Bought by
Neyman Leonid A and Neyman Pavel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Neyman Tatyana
Bought by
Neyman Leonid A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neyman Leonid A | $287,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Neyman Pavel L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Neyman Leonid A | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Neyman Leonid A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neyman Leonid A | $575,000 | |
| Closed | Neyman Pavel L | $582,000 | |
| Closed | Neyman Leonid A | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,697 | $945,456 | $650,005 | $295,451 |
| 2024 | $10,697 | $926,918 | $637,260 | $289,658 |
| 2023 | $10,570 | $908,744 | $624,765 | $283,979 |
| 2022 | $10,366 | $890,926 | $612,515 | $278,411 |
| 2021 | $10,317 | $873,457 | $600,505 | $272,952 |
| 2020 | $10,184 | $864,502 | $594,348 | $270,154 |
| 2019 | $10,053 | $847,552 | $582,695 | $264,857 |
| 2018 | $9,852 | $830,934 | $571,270 | $259,664 |
| 2017 | $9,724 | $814,642 | $560,069 | $254,573 |
| 2016 | $9,323 | $798,670 | $549,088 | $249,582 |
| 2015 | $9,377 | $786,675 | $540,841 | $245,834 |
| 2014 | $9,191 | $771,266 | $530,247 | $241,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map