892 Vt Route 109 Waterville, VT 05492
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $335,857
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Vt Route 109, Waterville, VT 05492 and is currently estimated at $308,714, approximately $182 per square foot. 892 Vt Route 109 is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Waterville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Forcier Craig
Bought by
Locke Adam and Plante Nannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Adam | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,742 | $223,200 | $64,900 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $223,200 | $64,900 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $139,100 | $28,100 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $139,100 | $28,100 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $139,100 | $28,100 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $139,100 | $28,100 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $139,100 | $28,100 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $139,100 | $28,100 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $139,100 | $28,100 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,391 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map